FREE Expedited Shipping is available for all orders over $75!

Rosemary Oil Spanish - 1 oz.

Rosemary Oil Spanish - 1 oz.
$11.95 12 reward points
4.7/5, 3 rating(s) Rate Product


DESCRIPTION

INCI Name: Rosmarinus officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil

The most commonly used Rosemary Essential Oil comes from Spain and is steam -distilled from the whole herb. Known to stimulate skin cell renewal, it is believed to improve dry or mature skin, ease lines and wrinkles, and heal burns and wounds. Traditionally it is believed to help clear acne, blemishes and dull dry skin by fighting bacteria while normalizing sebaceous secretions. Rosemary improves circulation and can reduce the appearance of broken blood capillaries and varicose veins.

It also helps overcome mental fatigue and sluggishness by stimulating and strengthening the entire nervous system. Rosemary Essential Oil improves mental clarity while aiding alertness and concentration. It is great for stressful conditions and helps you see things from a clearer perspective.

Because it grows in proximity to the sea, its name means dew of the sea. An amazing therapeutic oil that is versatile in its uses, it has a strong herbaceous, camphoraceous scent. Three words would sum up its properties: Invigorating, Refreshing, Stimulating



*Statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Reward Points

No points earned yet on current order.
Log in to see how many reward points you have already earned

Tell A Friend

 
Tell someone you know about this product.