FREE Expedited Shipping is available for all orders over $75!

Rosehip Oil Extra Virgin - 1 oz.

Rosehip Oil Extra Virgin - 1 oz.
$10.95 11 reward points
4.3/5, 7 rating(s) Rate Product
 Sold Out 

DESCRIPTION

INCI Name: Rosa rubiginosa (Rosehip) Fruit Oil

Extra Virgin Rosehip Carrier Oil is naturally high in Provitamin A (mostly in the form of beta carotene) and is extremely high in the essential fatty acids that promote collagen and elastin levels for cell regeneration. It is fantastic on dry and irritated, even weathered skin and is suitable for treating burns, scars and stretch marks. It is quickly and well absorbed by the skin, so is not prone to leaving an oily feeling.

The history of Rosehip Oil

The oil from the seeds of this wild rose indigenous to the Andes has been prized for centuries by the aboriginal Chilean people for skin problems. Though slightly different in constituents from wild European roses, it is instead high in Vitamin F.



*Statements have not been evaluated by the FDA. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Reward Points

No points earned yet on current order.
Log in to see how many reward points you have already earned

Tell A Friend

 
Tell someone you know about this product.